2012 Hilliard Davidson Girls Varsity Soccer Team
Row One: Gaby Escamilla, Alyssa Bosse, Lauren Bates, Jenna Sulc
Row Two: Sydney Wright, Chelsea Miller, Emily Galloway, Lea Edler, Ashley Blake
Row Three: Faryn Buchanan, Erin Duffy, Rachel Baum, Rachel Teater, Alaina Lundregan, Jamie Schick, Devon McClellan
Row Four: Coach Kylie Payne, Coach Matt Sparks, Coach Joe Divida, Coach Becky Alcox
Not Pictured: Allie Nolder, Anna Foell
Row Two: Sydney Wright, Chelsea Miller, Emily Galloway, Lea Edler, Ashley Blake
Row Three: Faryn Buchanan, Erin Duffy, Rachel Baum, Rachel Teater, Alaina Lundregan, Jamie Schick, Devon McClellan
Row Four: Coach Kylie Payne, Coach Matt Sparks, Coach Joe Divida, Coach Becky Alcox
Not Pictured: Allie Nolder, Anna Foell
Season Record 17-3-0
Central 2 District Champions
Results
Day Date Time Opponent Result
Monday Aug 20 7:15PM @ Westerville Central 3-2 Win
Saturday Aug 25 4:00PM Hilliard Bradley 3-2 Win
Tuesday Aug 28 7:15PM Dublin Coffman 0-2 Loss
Thursday Aug 30 7:15PM @ Westerville North 3-1 Win
Saturday Sep 1 3:00PM @ DeSales 2-0 Win
Tuesday Sep 4 5:30PM @ Central Crossing 14-0 Win
Saturday Sep 8 2:00PM Lexington 9-0 Win
Tuesday Sep 11 7:15PM @ Westland 10-1 Win
Saturday Sep 15 4:00PM Gahanna Lincoln 3-0 Win
Tuesday Sep 18 7:15PM Upper Arlington 7-3 Win
Saturday Sep 22 7:00PM @ Hilliard Darby 7-0 Win
Tuesday Sep 25 7:15PM Olentangy Liberty 2-0 Win
Tuesday Oct 2 7:15PM @Thomas Worthington 2-1 Win
Saturday Oct 6 4:00PM Pickerington North 1-2 Loss
Monday Oct 8 7:15PM Marysville 4-2 Win
Saturday Oct 13 1:00PM @ Grove City 4-0 Win
Thursday Oct 18 7:00PM Teays Valley 13-0 Win
Tuesday Oct 23 7:00PM Thomas Worthington 4-1 Win
Saturday Oct 27 5:00PM Bishop Watterson 2-1 Win
Thursday Nov 1 7:00PM Dublin Jerome 0-2 Loss
Monday Aug 20 7:15PM @ Westerville Central 3-2 Win
Saturday Aug 25 4:00PM Hilliard Bradley 3-2 Win
Tuesday Aug 28 7:15PM Dublin Coffman 0-2 Loss
Thursday Aug 30 7:15PM @ Westerville North 3-1 Win
Saturday Sep 1 3:00PM @ DeSales 2-0 Win
Tuesday Sep 4 5:30PM @ Central Crossing 14-0 Win
Saturday Sep 8 2:00PM Lexington 9-0 Win
Tuesday Sep 11 7:15PM @ Westland 10-1 Win
Saturday Sep 15 4:00PM Gahanna Lincoln 3-0 Win
Tuesday Sep 18 7:15PM Upper Arlington 7-3 Win
Saturday Sep 22 7:00PM @ Hilliard Darby 7-0 Win
Tuesday Sep 25 7:15PM Olentangy Liberty 2-0 Win
Tuesday Oct 2 7:15PM @Thomas Worthington 2-1 Win
Saturday Oct 6 4:00PM Pickerington North 1-2 Loss
Monday Oct 8 7:15PM Marysville 4-2 Win
Saturday Oct 13 1:00PM @ Grove City 4-0 Win
Thursday Oct 18 7:00PM Teays Valley 13-0 Win
Tuesday Oct 23 7:00PM Thomas Worthington 4-1 Win
Saturday Oct 27 5:00PM Bishop Watterson 2-1 Win
Thursday Nov 1 7:00PM Dublin Jerome 0-2 Loss