2013 Hilliard Davidson Girls Varsity Soccer Team
Row 1: Rachel Teater, Chelsea Miller, Alaina Lundregan, Lea Edler, Ashley Blake, Rachel Baum, Jamie Schick
Row 2: April Kelly, Cassie Koenig, Erin Duffy, Iman Batiste, Megan Losey, Andrea Ticknor, Lindsay Reynolds, Bri Miller
Row 3: Coach Phil Rothgeb, Coach Jessica Huschart, Abby Wells, Courtney Moog, Emily Galloway, Megan Michalak, Sydney Wright, Jamie Peitz,
Devon McClellan, Faryn Buchanan, Coach Becky Alcox, Coach Joe Divida
Row 2: April Kelly, Cassie Koenig, Erin Duffy, Iman Batiste, Megan Losey, Andrea Ticknor, Lindsay Reynolds, Bri Miller
Row 3: Coach Phil Rothgeb, Coach Jessica Huschart, Abby Wells, Courtney Moog, Emily Galloway, Megan Michalak, Sydney Wright, Jamie Peitz,
Devon McClellan, Faryn Buchanan, Coach Becky Alcox, Coach Joe Divida
Central 1 District Champions
14-4-2
|
Seniors
|
|
Varsity Results
Day Date Time Opponent Result
Tuesday Aug 20 7:00PM @ Hilliard Bradley 0-0 Tie
Thursday Aug 22 7:15PM St. Francis DeSales 2-0 Win
Tuesday Aug 27 7:15PM @ Dublin Coffman 0-3 Loss
Thursday Aug 29 7:15PM Westerville North 5-1 Win
Tuesday Sep 3 7:15PM Central Crossing 13-0 Win
Thursday Sep 5 7:00PM Hilliard Darby 2-0 Win
Saturday Sep 7 3:00PM @ Lexington 6-1 Win
Tuesday Sep 10 7:15PM Westland 15-0 Win
Saturday Sep 14 7:00PM @ Gahanna Lincoln 3-0 Win
Tuesday Sep 17 7:00PM @ Upper Arlington 1-0 Win
Thursday Sep 19 7:15PM Grove City 0-1 Loss
Tuesday Sep 24 7:15PM @ Olentangy Liberty 3-3 Tie
Tuesday Oct 1 7:15PM Thomas Worthington 5-2 Win
Thursday Oct 3 7:15PM Westerville Central 1-0 WIn
Saturday Oct 5 12:00PM @ Pickerington North 3-4 Loss
Tuesday Oct 8 7:00PM @ Marysville 4-2 WIn
Thursday Oct 17 7:00PM Central Crossing 12-0 Win
Tuesday Oct 22 7:00PM Olentangy 2-0 Win
Saturday Oct 26 2:00PM Worthington Kilbourne 3-0 Win
Tuesday Oct 29 7:00PM Bishop Watterson 1-2 Loss
Tuesday Aug 20 7:00PM @ Hilliard Bradley 0-0 Tie
Thursday Aug 22 7:15PM St. Francis DeSales 2-0 Win
Tuesday Aug 27 7:15PM @ Dublin Coffman 0-3 Loss
Thursday Aug 29 7:15PM Westerville North 5-1 Win
Tuesday Sep 3 7:15PM Central Crossing 13-0 Win
Thursday Sep 5 7:00PM Hilliard Darby 2-0 Win
Saturday Sep 7 3:00PM @ Lexington 6-1 Win
Tuesday Sep 10 7:15PM Westland 15-0 Win
Saturday Sep 14 7:00PM @ Gahanna Lincoln 3-0 Win
Tuesday Sep 17 7:00PM @ Upper Arlington 1-0 Win
Thursday Sep 19 7:15PM Grove City 0-1 Loss
Tuesday Sep 24 7:15PM @ Olentangy Liberty 3-3 Tie
Tuesday Oct 1 7:15PM Thomas Worthington 5-2 Win
Thursday Oct 3 7:15PM Westerville Central 1-0 WIn
Saturday Oct 5 12:00PM @ Pickerington North 3-4 Loss
Tuesday Oct 8 7:00PM @ Marysville 4-2 WIn
Thursday Oct 17 7:00PM Central Crossing 12-0 Win
Tuesday Oct 22 7:00PM Olentangy 2-0 Win
Saturday Oct 26 2:00PM Worthington Kilbourne 3-0 Win
Tuesday Oct 29 7:00PM Bishop Watterson 1-2 Loss